The order in which cases are listed on the docket, is the order in which they will be called for trial.
Each week's case assignments are specific to that particular week. Cases not reached do not roll over to the next week.
The posted trial docket is updated as the JA is notified by parties that a case has settled/dismissed or otherwise changed by the Court. Timely notification is appreciated to allow other cases to prepare for their trial with as much notice as possible. Do not rely upon the court file as the Clerk's office does not send notification of Notices of Settlement. Additionally, the Clerk's office has at least 3 days to process filings and could be backlogged resulting in filings taking longer to process and become part of the court file.
Settled/Resolved Cases will only be removed from the trial list upon receipt by counsel of a filed copy of settlement/resolution by the J.A. The Court is not notified simply by filing with the Clerk's office.
Please notify the Judicial Assistant as soon as possible via email at CAD-Division AG@pbcgov.org. Once the Judicial Office has received confirmation from the number 1 case that a settlement has been reached, an email notification is sent out to the next case being called up for trial and the website is updated.
Parties must have a stenographer (not court reporter) present for trials.
Trial Dockets
2024 Trial Dockets | |
2025 Trial Dockets | |
2026 Trial Dockets |
AG Trial Docket – January 16, 2024 through March 22, 2024
Week 10: MARCH 19 to MARCH 22
NO TRIAL WILL BE HELD THIS WEEK
AG Trial Docket – March 11, 2024 through May 17, 2024
Week 2: March 19 to March 22
ON CALL AFTER CASES LISTED ON WEEK 10 OF PRIOR TRIAL DOCKET
NO TRIAL WILL BE HELD THIS WEEK
Week 3: March 26 to March 28
#1A | March 26 at 10:00 a.m. |
23CA11094 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
JACOBS, MICHAEL V MISSLE, ROBERT R |
#1B | March 26 at 1:30 p.m. |
05CA6987 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CRYSTAL TREE PROPERTY OWNER LLC V ABS - NPB SPA INC |
#1C | March 28 at 9:30 a.m. |
16CA3800 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
NE 32ND STREET LLC V STATE OF FLORIDA |
#2A | March 26 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC |
#2B | March 26 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA0829 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
TILE PRO OF WEST PALM BEACH INC DBA ALL PHASE V WILLIAMS, CARL T |
Week 4: April 2 to April 5
#1 | April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA2204 7 DAY JT |
FULTON-BOSTIC, LAKESHA V PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY |
#2 | April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
21CA4753 7 DAY JT |
SPANN, TIARA V BELL ALBERTA LIVING TRUST, JEHOVA JIREH ENTERPRISE VII INC |
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
#3 | April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA12053 4 DAY JT |
MILLER, THERESA V SOUTH FLORIDA FAIR PALM BEACH COUNTY EXPOSITIONS |
#4 | April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA1816 4 DAY JT |
ORTIZ JR, PEDRO J V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
9:30 a.m. |
|||
#5 | April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA1091 3 DAY JT |
MOROS, GEORGE V EVERGREEN HOMES OF FLORIDA INC |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA7500 5 DAY NJT |
BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC V BRAZIL CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES INC | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA10955 7 DAY NJT |
INTERIOR CONCEPTS LLC V BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA5339 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
KAUFMAN, STACEY J V RON KENDALL MASONRY INC | |
April 2 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA9549 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
DAY, RICHARD V BRANT, FREDERICIA J |
Week 5: April 9 to April 12
#1 | April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA8720 4 DAY JT |
MCCALLEN, DALE V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
23CA10905 |
||
#2 | April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA12053 4 DAY JT |
MILLER, THERESA V SOUTH FLORIDA FAIR PALM BEACH COUNTY EXPOSITIONS |
#3 | April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA1816 4 DAY JT |
ORTIZ JR, PEDRO J V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
#4 | April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA1091 3 DAY JT |
MOROS, GEORGE V EVERGREEN HOMES OF FLORIDA INC |
#5 | April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA13060 3 DAY JT |
5335 NORTH MILITARY LLC V LEGACY GROUP LLC |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP | |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC | |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA5339 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
KAUFMAN, STACEY J V RON KENDALL MASONRY INC | |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA0829 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
TILE PRO OF WEST PALM BEACH INC DBA ALL PHASE V WILLIAMS, CARL T | |
April 9 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |
Week 6: April 16 to April 19
9:30 a.m. |
3 DAY JT |
||
#1 | April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA1091 3 DAY JT |
MOROS, GEORGE V EVERGREEN HOMES OF FLORIDA INC |
#2 | April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA13060 3 DAY JT |
5335 NORTH MILITARY LLC V LEGACY GROUP LLC |
#3 | April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP |
#4 | April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA2721 5 DAY JT |
RHODES, MICHELLE V ROJAS, PABLO LAURENCIO |
#5 | April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC |
April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA5339 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
KAUFMAN, STACEY J V RON KENDALL MASONRY INC | |
April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
21CA7317 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
MCDONOUGH, KEVRENNA V SALCI, TERI EVELYN | |
April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA0829 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
TILE PRO OF WEST PALM BEACH INC DBA ALL PHASE V WILLIAMS, CARL T | |
April 16 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |
Week 7: April 23 to April 26
#1 | April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA13060 3 DAY JT |
5335 NORTH MILITARY LLC V LEGACY GROUP LLC |
9:30 a.m. |
3 DAY JT |
||
#2 | April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA6250 5 DAY JT |
K, A V SCHOOL BOARD OF PALM BEACH COUNTY FLORIDA |
#3 | April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP |
#4 | April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA2721 5 DAY JT |
RHODES, MICHELLE V ROJAS, PABLO LAURENCIO |
#5 | April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC |
April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA0829 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
TILE PRO OF WEST PALM BEACH INC DBA ALL PHASE V WILLIAMS, CARL T | |
April 23 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |
Week 8: April 30 to May 3
#1 | April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA9820 4 DAY JT |
RIDORE, ROSELEN V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
#2 | April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA1816 4 DAY JT |
ORTIZ JR, PEDRO J V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
#3 | April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA6250 5 DAY JT |
K, A V SCHOOL BOARD OF PALM BEACH COUNTY FLORIDA |
#4 | April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA2721 5 DAY JT |
RHODES, MICHELLE V ROJAS, PABLO LAURENCIO |
#5 | April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP |
9:30 a.m. |
3 DAY JT |
||
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA13060 3 DAY JT |
5335 NORTH MILITARY LLC V LEGACY GROUP LLC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA7500 5 DAY NJT |
BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC V BRAZIL CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES INC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA10955 7 DAY NJT |
INTERIOR CONCEPTS LLC V BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11460 1 DAY NJT |
U S BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA5339 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
KAUFMAN, STACEY J V RON KENDALL MASONRY INC | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
21CA7317 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
MCDONOUGH, KEVRENNA V SALCI, TERI EVELYN | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA9549 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
DAY, RICHARD V BRANT, FREDERICIA J | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA0829 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
TILE PRO OF WEST PALM BEACH INC DBA ALL PHASE V WILLIAMS, CARL T | |
April 30 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |
Week 9: May 7 to May 10
#1 | MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA1091 3 DAY JT |
MOROS, GEORGE V EVERGREEN HOMES OF FLORIDA INC |
#2 | MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA13060 3 DAY JT |
5335 NORTH MILITARY LLC V LEGACY GROUP LLC |
9:30 a.m. |
3 DAY JT |
||
#3 | MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA6250 5 DAY JT |
K, A V SCHOOL BOARD OF PALM BEACH COUNTY FLORIDA |
#4 | MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA2721 5 DAY JT |
RHODES, MICHELLE V ROJAS, PABLO LAURENCIO |
#5 | MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
19CA7666 5 DAY JT |
FISCHER, ELYCE V M & R BRIGHTON LAND CORP |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA7500 5 DAY NJT |
BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC V BRAZIL CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES INC | |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA10955 7 DAY NJT |
INTERIOR CONCEPTS LLC V BIG DOG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC | |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA3288 2 DAY EVID. MOT. |
COOPER MANAGEMENT CO LLC V ABACUS SETTLEMENTS LLC | |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
21CA7317 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
MCDONOUGH, KEVRENNA V SALCI, TERI EVELYN | |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA9549 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
DAY, RICHARD V BRANT, FREDERICIA J | |
MAY 7 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |
Week 10: May 14 to May 17
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
23CA8720 |
||
#1 | MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA12053 4 DAY JT |
MILLER, THERESA V SOUTH FLORIDA FAIR PALM BEACH COUNTY EXPOSITIONS |
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
9:30 a.m. |
4 DAY JT |
||
#2 | MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA1816 4 DAY JT |
ORTIZ JR, PEDRO J V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
#3 | MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA9820 4 DAY JT |
RIDORE, ROSELEN V CITIZENS PROPERTY INSURANCE CORPORATION |
9:30 a.m. |
3 DAY JT |
||
#4 | MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA1091 3 DAY JT |
MOROS, GEORGE V EVERGREEN HOMES OF FLORIDA INC |
#5 | MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
20CA5339 1 DAY EVID. MOT. |
KAUFMAN, STACEY J V RON KENDALL MASONRY INC |
MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
21CA7317 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
MCDONOUGH, KEVRENNA V SALCI, TERI EVELYN | |
MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
22CA9549 4 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
DAY, RICHARD V BRANT, FREDERICIA J | |
MAY 14 at 9:30 a.m. |
23CA11308 2 HOUR EVID. MOT. |
CITY OF PALM BEACH GARDENS V FIORE, NICHOLAS |