AG Trial Docket

Jury trials are currently being scheduled in December 2020 - February 20201 and Non-Jury trials in December 2020 - February 20201 .

Set for Trial Case No. Style of Case Attorney/Pro se Phone
#1 May 12
9:30 a.m.
19ca3817
NJ 2 day
Statewide v. McCaffrey Daniel E. Levin
Andrew Strecker
561-383-9200
561-360-2470
#1 May 19
10:00 a.m.
18ca4389
NJ 2 hours
State Farm v. Gibbs Jeff J. Ricke
Oscar A. Flores
904-363-2769
954-791-7240
#1 May 21
10:00 a.m.
18ca12924
NJ 3 hours
Bank of NY Mellon v. Ortiz David A. Friedman
Daniel W. Bialczak
954-571-2031
561-228-6200
#1 May 22
10:00 a.m.
12ca23358
90 min. hrg.
Wagner v. Mosler Jeffrey G. Farwell
Steven Weber
561-627-5000
305-377-8988
#1 May 26
10:00 a.m.
18ca13673
NJ ½ day
South Florida v. Unity Dave K. Roy
Robert P. Summers
561-729-0095
772-286-1700
#1 June 2
1:30 p.m.
19ca5798
NJ 3 hours
Geico v. Rivera Bruce H. Schiller
Jannette River, pro se
Paul Williams, pro se
561-477-7729
305-318-9301
305-680-9496
#1 June 4
9:30 a.m.
18ca4290
NJ 6 hrs.
Squeeze v. Biricik Harley J. Storrings
Biricik, LLC, pro se
Cemhan Biricik, pro se
Isabel Biricik, pro se
954-302-7148
#1 June 5
9:30 a.m.
19ca8283
NJ 1 day
Sullivan v. Taylor Scott A. Weires
Thomas W. Walters
561-347-8700
561-876-6770
#1 June 11
9:30 a.m.
17ca1412
NJ 1 day
Burkhart v. Barry Maxwell M Christiansen
Hunter G. Puch
Tabitha A. Taylor
Bryan J. Yarnell
561-880-0155
561-681-5551
954-282-9331
561-952-0671
#1 June 16
10:00 a.m.
18ca15384
1 day final
Pace v. Soriero Mark D. Kaufman
Ronald M. Gache
Kristin M. Ahr
954-632-7550
561-287-5599
561-832-3300
#1 June 18
9:30 a.m.
19CA8961
NJ 1 day
Walters v. Walters Esther A. Zaretsky
Roy B. Walters, pro se
561-689-6660
561-932-8698
#1 June 19 10:30 a.m. 12ca15598
1 hr. hrg.
Ferguson v. Premier
Mots. directed to 3rd amd. compl
Heather Rutecki
Gina E. Romanik
Eric A. Gordon
305-423-4999
305-774-9966
561-659-6313
#1 June 19
1:30 p.m.
19ca15376
1 hr. hrg.
Mot. dismiss
Forbes/Cohen v. Transform Gregory Coleman
Gerald Richman
Walter H. Porr, Jr.
Natalie J. Spears
Robert Carson
561-515-3130
561-832-1005
561-203-8208 x 102
312-876-8000
248-644-4840
#1 June 23
9:30 a.m.
17ca3108
J 5 day
Shapiro v. Leviathan Philip G. Thompson
John A. Lurvey
561-651-4150
561-697-8088
#2 June 23
9:30 a.m.
18ca8321
J 5 day
Smith v. Cooper Hussein S. El Rashidy
John Richards
954-626-0844
954-848-2460
#1 June 30
9:30 a.m.
17ca11
J 3 day
Ganz v. Brads Roofing Nicholas P. Basco
Samuel T. Hill
954-525-0050
954-462-3623
#2 July 1
10:00 a.m.
17ca3860
2 hr. Hrg. mot. summary judgment
HSBC v. L'Italien Bridget Ann Berry
Michael D. Starks
David A. Coulson
James A. Bonfiglio
Louis M. Silber
Nelson A. Perez
Jack Scarola
561-650-7900
407-254-2645
305-579-0500
561-734-4503
561-615-6262
561-790-5630
561-686-6300

#1 July 7

9:30 a.m.

18ca4526
J 4 day
Frenchak v. Simon Property Matthew Naparstek
Josephine B. Rahn
561-444-8822
813-221-3759

#2 July 7

9:30 a.m.

19ca1413
J 4 day
Jaeger v. Sookhoo Rafael J. Roca
Steven K. Sorenson
561-697-4440
954-760-4869
#3 July 7
9:30 a.m.
19ca1307
J 4 day
Hagans v. Paris Daniel Drazen
Daniel Lemongello
954-563-9225
954-462-3623