Judges

The Fifteenth Circuit Judiciary

The Fifteenth Judicial Circuit is comprised of five (5) Circuit Court Divisions and two (2) County Court Divisions.

The Fifteenth Judicial Circuit is a general jurisdiction court with 35 circuit judges presiding. The county courts are courts of limited jurisdiction with 19 county judges presiding. The Florida Supreme Court and legislative authorization certify the number of Circuit Judges and County Court Judges according to filings.

Senior Judges

Office of the Chief Judge


You may filter the listing to display only county or circuit judges, or search by judge name.

Circuit Civil

Howard Coates

Howard Coates, Jr.

Circuit Civil
Division: AN
G. Joseph Curley

G. Joseph Curley

Circuit Civil
Division: AI
(561) 355-7848
Samantha Schosberg Feuer

Samantha Schosberg Feuer

Circuit Civil
Division: AH
(561) 355-3518
The Honorable Paige Gillman

Paige Gillman

Circuit Civil
Division: AK
(561) 355-1149
Jaimie Goodman

Jaimie Goodman

Circuit Civil
Division: AD
(561) 355-1523
Donald Hafele

Donald W. Hafele

Circuit Civil
Division: AG
(561) 355-6533
John S. Kastrenakes

John S. Kastrenakes

Circuit Civil
Division: AF
(561) 355-7876
Glenn Kelley

Glenn Kelley

Circuit Civil
Administrative Judge Circuit Civil
Division: AE
(561) 355-1980
Janis Brustares Keyser

Janis Brustares Keyser

Circuit Civil
Division: AB
(561) 355-2097
Gregory Keyser

Gregory M. Keyser

Circuit Civil
Division: AA
(561) 355-1873
Joseph Marx

Joseph Marx

Circuit Civil
Division: AJ
(561) 355-7552
James Nutt

James Nutt

Circuit Civil
Division: AO
(561) 355-2956

Circuit Criminal

Sara Alijewicz

Sara Alijewicz

Circuit Criminal
Division: Y
(561) 996-4841
Charles Burton

Charles Burton

Circuit Criminal
Division: T/KK2/KD
(561) 688-4599
Cheryl A. Caracuzzo

Cheryl A. Caracuzzo

Circuit Criminal
Administrative Judge Circuit Criminal
Division: Z
(561) 355-7847
Jeffrey Dana Gillen

Jeffrey Dana Gillen

Circuit Criminal
Division: W
(561) 355-6386
Rosemarie Scher

Rosemarie Scher

Circuit Criminal
Division: V
(561) 355-2143
Caroline Shepherd

Caroline Shepherd

Circuit Criminal
Division: R
(561) 355-3116
Scott Suskauer

Scott Suskauer

Circuit Criminal
Division: X
(561) 355-3801
Kirk C. Volker

Kirk C. Volker

Circuit Criminal
Division: U
(561) 355-4410
Daliah Weiss

Daliah H Weiss

Circuit Criminal
Division: S
(561) 355-1120

Family

Sara Alijewicz

Sara Alijewicz

Family
Division: FW/FW2
(561) 996-4841
Maxine Cheesman

Maxine Cheesman

Family
Division: FA
(561) 355-2768
Photo not Available

Renatha S. Francis

Family
Division: FC
(561) 355-3028
Photo not Available

Laura Johnson

Family
Administrative Judge Probate
Division: FD
(561) 355-2595
Dina Keever-Agrama

Dina Keever-Agrama

Family
Division: FH
(561) 694-7420
Scott Ryan Kerner

Scott Ryan Kerner

Family
Division: FZ
(561) 274-1420
Laura Laurie

Laura Laurie

Family
Division: FY
(561) 274-1452
James Martz

James Martz

Family
Division: FX
(561) 330-1785
Karen M. Miller

Karen M. Miller

Family
Administrative Judge Family
Division: FI
(561) 624-6687
Sarah Willis

Sarah Willis

Family
Division: FJ
(561) 624-6559

Juvenile

Photo not Available

Carolyn Bell

Juvenile
Division: JK
(561) 355-1950
Luis Delgado

Luis Delgado

Juvenile
Division: JS
(561) 274-1564
Kathleen Kroll

Kathleen J. Kroll

Juvenile
Administrative Judge Juvenile
Division: JO
(561) 355-4378
Photo not Available

Cymonie Rowe

Juvenile
Division: JL
(561) 355-1745
Lisa S. Small

Lisa S. Small

Juvenile
Division: JM
(561) 355-7916
Lisa S. Small

Lisa S. Small

Juvenile
Division: JA
(561) 355-7916

Probate

Maxine Cheesman

Maxine Cheesman

Probate
Division: IB
(561) 355-2768
Photo not Available

Renatha S. Francis

Probate
Division: IC
(561) 355-3028
Photo not Available

Laura Johnson

Probate
Administrative Judge Probate
Division: ID
(561) 355-2595
Dina Keever-Agrama

Dina Keever-Agrama

Probate
Division: IH
(561) 694-7420
Scott Ryan Kerner

Scott Ryan Kerner

Probate
Division: IZ
(561) 274-1420
Laura Laurie

Laura Laurie

Probate
Division: IX
(561) 274-1452
James Martz

James Martz

Probate
Division: IY
(561) 330-1785
Karen M. Miller

Karen M. Miller

Probate
Administrative Judge Family
Division: II
(561) 624-6687
Sarah Willis

Sarah Willis

Probate
Division: IJ
(561) 624-6559

Trial Division

Ashley Zuckerman

Ashley Zuckerman

Trial Division
Division: TD
(561) 355-2182